Debunked: FBI Says No one killed at Sandy Hook [Included in CT State total]

deirdre

Senior Member
Where do you see UCR 34 under state police?
the page numbers dont show in my browser. it was after all the seperate county totals given.
state police.PNG

included.PNG

edit: sorry, duh it says on the page itself...page 47. @Brocky
and adding the misc page, so people unfamiliar arent confused by the different numbers.
 
Last edited:

Brocky

New Member
the page numbers dont show in my browser. it was after all the seperate county totals given.
View attachment 17138

edit: sorry, duh it says on the page itself...page 47. @Brocky
the page numbers dont show in my browser. it was after all the seperate county totals given.
View attachment 17138

edit: sorry, duh it says on the page itself...page 47. @Brocky

Yes. sorry I couldn't find the page number at first but then found it. I guess it really doesn't matter. Clerical error or an update like you said. I'm sure it'll turn into some kind of another hole for Sandy Hook hoaxers. Thanks.
 

Chris Clayton

New Member
Haha! That crap was added later because USA Today says right here that it was not lister and neither was Aurora, so you haven't debunked crap!

http://www.usatoday.com/story/news/nation/2014/09/10/mass-killings-missing-data/12990815/

 

Trailblazer

Moderator
Staff member
Haha! That crap was added later because USA Today says right here that it was not lister and neither was Aurora, so you haven't debunked crap!

http://www.usatoday.com/story/news/nation/2014/09/10/mass-killings-missing-data/12990815/
Do you have any evidence for that assertion that it was "added later"?

The USA Today article is talking about the online FBI homicide database, not about this report. And the article confirms that the Connecticut homicide total in the database is correct, but the supplemental information did not include the school victims:

The report in question was published in August 2013, more than a year before your USA Today piece, and it has always contained the notes about the Sandy Hook shooting, and the full-page dedication to the victims.

You can verify that the document contained these things before the USA Today article was published, by checking the oldest archived copy on the Wayback Machine, which is from August 26 2014:

https://web.archive.org/web/20140826115202/http://www.dpsdata.ct.gov/dps/ucr/data/2012/Crime In Connecticut COMPLETE 2012.pdf

Nothing has been added. The totals are still not included in the Newtown row of the UCR table, for the reasons explained in this thread. Check for yourself: https://ucr.fbi.gov/crime-in-the-u.s/2012/crime-in-the-u.s.-2012/tables/8tabledatadecpdf/table-8-state-cuts/table_8_offenses_known_to_law_enforcement_by_connecticut_by_city_2012.xls#disablemobile
 

semperfidelis

New Member
So once again we have the hoaxers who claim the government is so inept that they forget to enter simple information into a database...yet so dastardly and resourceful that they can keep thousands of participating witnesses quiet, with no leaks, in over four years.

Which is it? Is the government really, really good with these various (and totally ineffective) gun control plots or are they the bumbling idiots who don't bother to cover thier tracks in thier own agency's databases?
 

Tobes

Member
So once again we have the hoaxers who claim the government is so inept that they forget to enter simple information into a database...yet so dastardly and resourceful that they can keep thousands of participating witnesses quiet, with no leaks, in over four years.

Which is it? Is the government really, really good with these various (and totally ineffective) gun control plots or are they the bumbling idiots who don't bother to cover thier tracks in thier own agency's databases?
Also, it's kind of funny to think that an agency that would participate in such a hoax would draw the line when it comes to fudging an official report.
 

semperfidelis

New Member
Haha! That crap was added later because USA Today says right here that it was not lister and neither was Aurora, so you haven't debunked crap!
Interestingly, the FBI and NYPD state that only one murder occurred on September 11th, 2001 in New York City:

https://en.m.wikipedia.org/wiki/Henryk_Siwiak_homicide

http://www.huffingtonpost.com/2011/09/08/911-only-homicide-unsolved_n_953864.html

I suppose, then, logically...no one died in the worst terror attack in United States history.
 
Last edited:
Top